AFTERNOON LEAGUE GAMES START THE WEEK BEGINNING 9TH OCTOBER. 

WEEK 1 IS FOR A PRACTICE SESSION AND ALL PLAYERS MUST ATTEND THE TUESDAY AND THURSDAY SESSIONS.

IF YOU HAVE BEEN MISSED OFF THE TUESDAY AND THURSDAY TEAMS OR CANNOT NOW PLAY ON THOSE DAYS PLEASE CONTACT MIKE BELOE 07891942430

 

THURSDAY AFTERNOON LEAGUE TEAMS 2023/2024

TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3 TEAM 4
Sk: Lyn Fitzgerald Sk:Haydn Jones Sk:Mick Brewer Sk: Tony Hall
Keith Tabner Chris Evans John Nutting Phyllis Ashely
Garry Bentley Stephen Hynes Adrian Birch Mike Beloe
  Carol Pope Linda Rogers Mark Jones
TEAM 5 TEAM 6  TEAM 7 TEAM 8
Sk: Steve Hibbert

Sk:Robert Done

Sk: John Schofield Sk: Terry Walton
Alan Clift John Townsend Pam Brewer Glyn Davies
Sonia Myatt Doreen Lloyd  Doug Edwards Clive Middleton
    Bob Harrison  

Pool Players

Roger Whitehouse, Corris Owen,Trevor Owen,Isobel Jones (Tues)  ,  Harry Richner (contact details are on the notice board at the Flash)

 

THURSDAY AFTERNOON LEAGUE 23/24

    LEAGUE  POSITIONS            
              SHOTS SHOTS  
  TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST POINTS FOR AGAINST DIFF
1 TEAM 5 16 11 1 4 23 227 172 55
2 TEAM 2 16 9 2 5 20 226 156 70
3 TEAM 3 16 8 2 6 18 203 151 52
4 TEAM 6 16 9 0 7 18 192 169 23
5 TEAM 4 16 8 0 8 16 185 180 5
6 TEAM 8 16 7 0 9 14 174 208 -34
7 TEAM 7 16 6 1 9 13 179 207 -28
8 TEAM 1 16 2 0 14 4 125 268 -143
                   

 

 

Afternoon League Rink Planner 2023/24

MONDAY/TUESDAY/THURSDAY SCHEDULE  

  WEEK BEG DATE RINK 1 RINK 2 RINK 3 RINK 4
  9TH OCT 4 V 5 P 2 V 3 P 6 V 7 P 1 V 8 P
  16TH OCT 1 V 3 2 V 8 4 V 6 5 V 7
  23RD OCT 6 V 8 1 V 7 2 V 4 3 V 5
  30TH OCT 1 V 4 3 V 6 5 V 8 2 V 7
  6TH NOV 3 V 7 4 V 8 1 V 5 2 V 6
  13TH NOV 2 V 5 4 V 7 3 V 8 1 V 6
  20TH NOV 5 V 6 1 V 2 3 V 4 7 V 8
  27TH NOV 2 V 3 6 V 7 1 V 8 4 V 5
  4TH DEC 2 V 8 4 V 6 5 V 7 1 V 3
  XMAS BREAK        
  8TH JAN 1 V 7 2 V 4 3 V 5 6 V 8
  15 TH JAN 3 V 6 5 V 8 2 V 7 1 V 4
  22ND JAN 4 V 8 1 V 5 2 V 6 3 V 7
  29THJAN 4 V 7   3 V 8 1 V 6  2 V 5
  5TH FEB 1 V 2 3 V 4 7 V 8 5 V 6
  12TH FEB 6 V 7 1 V 8 4 V 5 2 V 3
  19th FEB 2 V 8 5 V 7 1 V 3 4 V 6
  26thFEB 1 v 7 2 v 4 3 v 5 6 v 8
  4th MARCH SEMI FINALS      
  7th MARCH FINALS      

 

  WEEK       THURSDAY            
  COMM   WEEKLY RESULTS  
    RINK 1   RINK 2   RINK 3   RINK 4  
1 16/10 1 V 3   2 V 8   4 V 6   5 V 7  
  SCORES 5   22   9   15   6   15   13   12  
2 23/10 6 V 8   1 V 7   2 V 4   3 V 5  
  SCORES 13   9   8   15   17   6   8   13  
3 30/11 1 V 4   3 V 6   5 V 8   2 V 7  
  SCORES 6   20   9   14   11   12   5   19  
4 6/11 3 V 7   4 V 8   1 V 5   2 V 6  
  SCORES 10   10   9   13   14   11   19   6  
5 13/11 2 V 5   4 V 7   3 V 8   1 V 6  
  SCORES 13   15   14   8   14   5   7   19  
6 20/11 5 V 6   1 V 2   3 V 4   7 V 8  
  SCORES 12   9   3   20   17   6   14   13  
7 27/11 2 V 3   6 V 7   1 V 8   4 V 5  
  SCORES 12   12   10   8   12   23   16   12  
8 4/12 2 V 8   4 V 6   5 V 7   1 V 3  
  SCORES 18   5   18   6   22   9   9   17  
9 8/1/24 1 V 7   2 V 4   3 V 5   6 V 8  
  SCORES 7   14   14   8   8   12   7   11  
10 15/1/24 3 V 6   5 V 8   2 V 7   1 V 4  
  SCORES 12   13   15   9   26   3   7   12  
11 22/1/24 4 V 8   1 V 5   2 V 6   3 V 7  
  SCORES 20   7   4   23   12   10   9   11  
12 29/1/24 4 V 7   3 V 8   1 V 6   2 V 5  
  SCORES 13   10   11   10   6   18   12   12  
13 5/2/24 1 V 2   3 V 4   7 V 8   5 V 6  
  SCORES 9   15   9   6   11   17   14   8  
14 12/2/24 6 V 7   1 V 8   4 V 5   2 V 3  
  SCORES 8   14   4   15   13   15   6   17  
15 19/2/24 2 V 8   5 V 7   1 V 3   4 V 6  
  SCORES 20   5   18   9   10   12   7   16  
16 26/2/24 1 v 7   2 v 4   3 v 5   6 v 8  
  SCORES 14   12   8   11   16   9   20   5