AFTERNOON LEAGUE GAMES START THE WEEK BEGINNING 9TH OCTOBER. 

WEEK 1 IS FOR A PRACTICE SESSION AND ALL PLAYERS MUST ATTEND THE TUESDAY AND THURSDAY SESSIONS.

IF YOU HAVE BEEN MISSED OFF THE TUESDAY AND THURSDAY TEAMS OR CANNOT NOW PLAY ON THOSE DAYS PLEASE CONTACT MIKE BELOE 07891942430

 

TUESDAY AFTERNOON LEAGUE TEAMS 2023/20234  (PROVISIONAL)

TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3 TEAM 4

Sk: Mike Evans

Sk:Dave Richards Sk:Steve Hibbert Sk:John Dowell
Tony Hall Roger Freeman Doug Edwards Robert Done
Lyn Fitzgerald Paul Beesley Roger Quilley  Phyllis Ashley
Patrick Bubb Adrian Birch    Mike Read
TEAM 5 TEAM 6 TEAM 7 TEAM 8
Sk: Alan Breeze

Sk: Haydn Jones 

Sk: John Schofield Sk: Dave Lush
Steve Rigby Alan Clift  Chris Evans Mike Beloe
 Sonia Myatt James White Glyn Davies  Stephen Hynes
     Roger Whitehouse  
       
       


Pool Players

 Corris Owen,Trevor Owen,Isobel Jones (Tues)  . Keith Tabner , Julian Allen, Martin Jones    (contact details are on the notice board at the Flash)

 

TUESDAY AFTERNOON LEAGUE 23/24

    LEAGUE  POSITIONS            
              SHOTS SHOTS  
  TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST POINTS FOR AGAINST DIFF
1 TEAM 6 16 13 0 3 26 241 153 88
2 TEAM 7 16 8 1 7 17 201 173 28
3 TEAM 5 16 7 3 6 17 182 182 0
4 TEAM 3 16 7 1 8 15 171 194 -23
5 TEAM 4 16 6 2 8 14 183 192 -9
6 TEAM 8 16 7 0 9 14 189 205 -16
7 TEAM 1 16 7 0 9 14 175 194 -19
8 TEAM 2 16 5 1 10 11 171 220 -49
                   

 

Afternoon League Rink Planner 2023/24

MONDAY/TUESDAY/THURSDAY SCHEDULE  

  WEEK BEG DATE RINK 1 RINK 2 RINK 3 RINK 4
  9 TH OCT 4 V 5 P 2 V 3 P 6 V 7 P 1 V 8 P
  16TH OCT 1 V 3 2 V 8 4 V 6 5 V 7
  23 RD OCT 6 V 8 1 V 7 2 V 4 3 V 5
  30TH OCT 1 V 4 3 V 6 5 V 8 2 V 7
  6TH NOV 3 V 7 4 V 8 1 V 5 2 V 6
  13TH NOV 2 V 5 4 V 7 3 V 8 1 V 6
  20TH NOV 5 V 6 1 V 2 3 V 4 7 V 8
  27TH NOV 2 V 3 6 V 7 1 V 8 4 V 5
  4TH DEC 2 V 8 4 V 6 5 V 7 1 V 3
  XMAS BREAK        
  8TH JAN 1 V 7 2 V 4 3 V 5 6 V 8
  15THJAN 3 V 6 5 V 8 2 V 7 1 V 4
  22NDJAN 4 V 8 1 V 5 2 V 6 3 V 7
  29THJAN 4 V 7   3 V 8 1 V 6  2 V 5
  5TH FEB 1 V 2 3 V 4 7 V 8 5 V 6
  12TH FEB 6 V 7 1 V 8 4 V 5 2 V 3
  19th FEB 2 V 8 5 V 7 1 V 3 4 V 6
  26thFEB 1 v 7 2 v 4 3 v 5 6 v 8
  4th MARCH SEMI FINALS      
  7th MARCH FINALS      

 

  WEEK       TUESDAY              
  COMM   WEEKLY RESULTS  
    RINK 1   RINK 2   RINK 3   RINK 4  
1 16/10 1 V 3   2 V 8   4 V 6   5 V 7  
  SCORES 10   13   13   6   10   16   7   17  
2 23/10 6 V 8   1 V 7   2 V 4   3 V 5  
  SCORES 12   17   8   16   11   15   7   14  
3 30/11 1 V 4   3 V 6   5 V 8   2 V 7  
  SCORES 18   11   4   22   14   18   7   19  
4 6/11 3 V 7   4 V 8   1 V 5   2 V 6  
  SCORES 13   12   17   10   8   13   4   19  
5 13/11 2 V 5   4 V 7   3 V 8   1 V 6  
  SCORES 9   17   19   6   11   9   10   11  
6 20/11 5 V 6   1 V 2   3 V 4   7 V 8  
  SCORES 13   12   15   5   12   12   13   12  
7 27/11 2 V 3   6 V 7   1 V 8   4 V 5  
  SCORES 16   8   14   7   13   12   9   9  
8 4/12 2 V 8   4 V 6   5 V 7   1 V 3  
  SCORES 14   7   11   12   4   15   8   10  
9 8/1/24 1 V 7   2 V 4   3 V 5   6 V 8  
  SCORES 12   8   9   13   16   5   9   11  
10 15/1/24 3 V 6   5 V 8   2 V 7   1 V 4  
  SCORES 12   15   23   13   9   21   9   19  
11 22/1/24 4 V 8   1 V 5   2 V 6   3 V 7  
  SCORES 4   16   12   7   11   19   17   11  
12 29/1/24 4 V 7   3 V 8   1 V 6   2 V 5  
  SCORES 7   15   10   11   11   22   12   12  
13 5/2/24 1 V 2   3 V 4   7 V 8   5 V 6  
  SCORES 4   18   13   9   13   10   11   12  
14 12/2/24 6 V 7   1 V 8   4 V 5   2 V 3  
  SCORES 13   11   12   14   4   9   12   9  
15 19/2/24 2 V 8   5 V 7   1 V 3   4 V 6  
  SCORES 11   18   10   10   14   8   5   17  
16 26/2/24 1 v 7   2 v 4   3 v 5   6 v 8  
  SCORES 11   7   10   18   8   14   18   4